All-State Basketball

Hardwood chatter
Crimson's Ghost
Moderator Team
Moderator Team
Posts: 10285
Joined: June 24th, 2011, 10:43 am
Reputation: 851

All-State Basketball

Postby Crimson's Ghost » May 14th, 2019, 1:41 pm

CLASS 6A

FIRST TEAM
Maceo Austin, Kennedy Catholic, 6-5 sr, 22.3 ppg
Jhamir Brickus, Coatesville, 5-10 jr, 28.0 ppg
Eric Dixon, Abington, 6-7 sr, 27.6 ppg
Hakim Hart, Roman Catholic, 6-6 sr, 20.0 ppg
Ethan Morton, Butler, 6-5 jr, 27.4 ppg
Oscar Tshiebwe, Kennedy Catholic, 6-9 sr, 23.2 ppg
Sean Yoder, Pennridge, 6-2 sr, 20.5 ppg

SECOND TEAM
Wesley Butler, Reading, 6-0 sr, 21.2 ppg
Tyler Crespo, Manheim Twp, 5-10 sr, 20.8 ppg
Jalen Duren, Roman Catholic, 6-9 fr, 13.3 ppg
William Jeffress, McDowell, 6-7 so, 24.0 ppg
Konrad Kiszka, La Salle College, 6-7 sr, 12.5 ppg
Seth Lundy, Roman Catholic, 6-6 sr, 14.4 ppg

THIRD TEAM
Jackson Blaufeld, Allderdice, 6-3 sr, 18.0 ppg
Da’mir Faison, Hazleton, 6-7 sr, 19.7 ppg
Jack Forrest, Lower Merion, 6-4 sr, 19.5 ppg
Lucas Monroe, Abington, 6-6 sr, 15.6 ppg
Dan Petcash, Pine-Richland, 6-4 sr, 22.2 ppg
Allen Powell, La Salle College, 6-1 sr, 15.3 ppg
Jeff Woodward, Methacton, 6-9 jr, 16.3 ppg

Player of the Year: Eric Dixon, Abington
Coach of the Year: Dean Behrens, Pennridge

CLASS 5A
FIRST TEAM
Vinny DeAngelo, Sun Valley, 6-1 sr, 22.8 ppg
Rahsool Diggins, Archbishop Wood, 6-1 so, 17.6 ppg
Donovan “Puff” Johnson, Moon, 6-7 jr, 22.3 ppg
Jamir Reed, Mastery Charter North, 6-4 sr, 22.0 ppg
George Tinsley, Abington Heights, 6-5 sr, 19.4 ppg
Kieves “Deuce” Turner, Malvern Prep, 6-0 jr, 25.5 ppg

SECOND TEAM
Keandre Bowles, Woodland Hills, 6-3 sr, 29.3 ppg
Michael Carmody, Mars, 6-7 jr, 15.0 ppg
Lashon Lindsey, Meadville, 6-8 sr, 23.8 ppg
Lincoln McAliley, Mastery Charter North, 6-5 sr, 22.0 ppg
Jameer Nelson Jr., Haverford School, 6-2 sr, 15.0 ppg
Andrew Recchia, Mars, 5-11 sr, 17.6 ppg
Daeshon Shepherd, Archbishop Wood, 6-4 so, 17.6 ppg

THIRD TEAM
Mason Barnes, Pottsville, 6-1 jr, 14.5 ppg
Andrew Carr, West Chester East, 6-9 jr, 19.0 ppg
Deamontae Diggs, McKeesport, 6-5 jr, 20.3 ppg
Clovis Gallon Jr., York William Penn, 6-5 sr, 18.6 ppg
Luke Hedrick, Lower Dauphin, 5-11 sr, 16.9 ppg
Larry Locker, Elizabethtown, 6-5 sr, 19.0 ppg
Connor Ryan, Moon, 6-0 sr, 13.2 ppg

Player of the year: Donovan “Puff” Johnson, Moon
Coach of the year: Adam Kaufman, Moon

CLASS 4A
FIRST TEAM
Dahmir Bishop, Imhotep Charter, 6-5 sr, 15.0 ppg
Tariq Ingraham, Bonner-Prendergast, 6-8 sr, 11.4 ppg
Jordan Longino, Germantown Academy, 6-5 so, 23.0 ppg
Justin Paz, Bethlehem Catholic, 6-3 sr, 20.2 ppg
Donta Scott, Imhotep Charter, 6-7 sr, 17.0 ppg
Isaiah Wong, Bonner-Prendergast, 6-3 sr, 21.9 ppg

SECOND TEAM
Shane Cohen, Lower Moreland, 5-7 sr, 17.0 ppg
Logan Collins, Littlestown, 6-4 sr, 22.0 ppg
Jake Kelly, Harrisburg Bishop McDevitt, 6-3 jr, 15.2 ppg
Chereef Knox, Imhotep Charter, 6-6 sr, 14.0 ppg
Nate Kreitzer, Nanticoke, 5-9 sr, 18.8 ppg
Leo O’Boyle, Scranton Prep, 6-8 sr, 17.5 ppg
Donald Whitehead, Hickory, 5-9 jr, 20.6 ppg

THIRD TEAM
Danny Conlan, Quaker Valley, 6-5 sr, 16.7 ppg
Luke House, Archbishop Carroll, 6-4 sr, 13.7 ppg
Shane Kozick, Danville, 6-1 sr, 13.0 ppg
Chad Kratzer, Allentown Central Catholic, 6-1 sr, 21.2 ppg
Xavier Mayo, Hill School, 6-8 sr, 10.0 ppg
Nick Rigby, Huntingdon, 6-3 sr, 23.3 ppg
Ryan Stowers, Quaker Valley, 6-5 sr, 22.0 ppg
Kyle Young, Bethlehem Catholic, 6-9 sr, 13.9 ppg

Player of the year: Donta Scott, Imhotep Charter
Coach of the year: Seth Baron, Lower Moreland

CLASS 3A
FIRST TEAM
John Bol Ajak, Westtown, 6-10 sr, N/A
Jalen Gaffney, Westtown, 6-2 sr, 21.0 ppg
Keeno Holmes, Lincoln Park, 6-3 sr, 17.1 ppg
Christian Ings, Neumann-Goretti, 6-2 sr, 19.0 ppg
Jamil Manigo, Wyncote Bishop McDevitt, 6-5 jr, 18.3 ppg
Chance Westry, Camp Hill Trinity, 6-3 fr, 15.1 ppg

SECOND TEAM
Noah Collier, Westtown, 6-8 jr, 14.0 ppg
Rene Figueroa, Panther Valley, 5-7 sr, 24.4 ppg
Dimitri Gnall, Wyoming Seminary, 6-3 sr, 17.5 ppg
Collin Instone, Richland, 6-3 sr, 18.6 ppg
Ethan Porterfield, Sharon, 6-8 sr, 21.0 ppg
Gerald Ross, Loyalsock, 6-2 sr, 18.2 ppg
Isaiah Smith, Lincoln Park, 6-0 jr, 13.5 ppg

THIRD TEAM
Adam Cecere, Forest Hills, 6-4 sr, 17.8 ppg
Isaac DeGregorio, Pittsburgh North Catholic, 5-11 jr, 21.0 ppg
Marlin “M.J.” Devonshire, Aliquippa, 6-0 sr, 16.8 ppg
Lorencz Jean-Baptiste, Kutztown, 6-3 sr, 21.3 ppg
Marrek Paola, Ligonier Valley, 6-5 sr, 18.0 ppg
Robert Smith, Wyncote Bishop McDevitt, 6-0 jr, 14.2 ppg
Ray Somerville, Shipley School, 6-9 sr, 12.0 ppg
Brandyn Tuttle, Wellsboro, 6-4 sr, 18.3 ppg

Player of the year: Jalen Gaffney, Westtown
Coach of the year: Will Chavis, Wyncote Bishop McDevitt

CLASS 2A
FIRST TEAM
Owen Chambers, Coudersport, 6-3 sr, 30.7 ppg
Keshaun “Champ” Hammonds, Constitution, 6-0 jr, 20.3 ppg
Jordan Holmqvist, Moravian Academy, 6-2 sr, 20.2 ppg
Luke Ruggery, Bishop Guilfoyle, 5-11 sr, 20.0 ppg
Isiah Warfield, Sewickley Academy, 6-5 jr, 25.5 ppg
Jihad “Squid” Watson, Math, Civics & Sciences, 6-1 sr, 13.7 ppg

SECOND TEAM
Daren DiMichele, Our Lady of the Sacred Heart, 6-1 sr, 17.0 ppg
Tyler Fritz, Marian Catholic, 6-3 jr, 20.2 ppg
Isaac “Zeke” Marshall, Academy of the New Church, 6-3 jr, 17.0 ppg
Jabari Merritt, Constitution, 6-4 sr, 14.3 ppg
Jimmy Moon, Serra Catholic, 6-9 sr, 27.0 ppg
Jackson Piotrowski, Delco Christian, 6-6 jr, 15.2 ppg
Nisine Poplar, Math, Civics & Sciences, 6-2 so, 14.5 ppg
Jordan Poznanski, Conemaugh Twp, 5-10 sr, 25.2 ppg

THIRD TEAM
Malik Ramsey, California, 6-4 jr, 25.2 ppg
Dante Spadafora, Our Lady of the Sacred Heart, 5-11 so, 13.2 ppg
Austin Wigley, Our Lady of the Sacred Heart, 6-2 sr, 12.5 ppg
Jessiah Witherspoon, Bishop Guilfoyle, 5-10 jr, 15.5 ppg
Kyi Wright, Farrell, 6-3 sr, 17.0 ppg
Andy Zuchelli, North Star, 6-1 jr, 19.4 ppg

Player of the year: Jihad “Squid” Watson, Math, Civics & Sciences
Coach of the year: Lonnie Diggs, Math, Civics & Sciences

CLASS A
FIRST TEAM
Brady Fyfe, Shade, 6-3 sr, 21.1 ppg
Angelo Reeves, Vincentian Academy, 6-5 so, 14.5 ppg
Thomas Schultz, Lourdes Regional, 6-6 sr, 21.9 ppg
Scott Spann, Sankofa Freedom, 6-1 sr, 17.0 ppg
Khalil Turner, Sankofa Freedom, 6-6 sr, 11.0 ppg
Derrius Ward, Sankofa Freedom, 6-5 jr, 18.0 ppg

SECOND TEAM
Cameron Collins, Juniata Valley, 5-9 sr, 23.3 ppg
Kaden DiVito, Cornell, 5-11 jr, 26.3 ppg
Troy Emert, Rockwood, 5-9 sr, 25.9 ppg
Walt Hester, Paul Robeson, 5-11 sr, 27.0 ppg
David Hill, St. John Neumann, 5-10 so, 20.0 ppg
Tristan McDannell, Bishop Carroll, 5-10 jr, 19.1 ppg
Dawson Snyder, Shanksville-Stonycreek, 6-2 sr, 21.0 ppg

THIRD TEAM
Nathan Blasick, Halifax, 6-3 jr, 19.7 ppg
Ty Klembara, Lourdes Regional, 5-11 sr, 14.8 ppg
Matt Marchetti, MMI Prep, 6-3 sr, 18.3 ppg
Justin Miknis, DuBois Central Catholic, 6-0 sr, 21.3 ppg
Will Taylor, Nazareth Prep, 6-1 jr, 19.1 ppg
Devin Whitlock, Monessen, 5-7 fr, 16.7 ppg
Andrew Williams, Lancaster Country Day, 5-11 sr, 15.0 ppg

Player of the year: Derrius Ward, Sankofa Freedom
Coach of the year: Isaiah Thomas, Sankofa Freedom



  • Advertisement

Return to “Basketball”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 8 guests