WPIAL Boys Basketball Playoff Race

Hardwood chatter
User avatar
natigers2005
Official BleacherCoach
Official BleacherCoach
Posts: 355
Joined: December 10th, 2012, 1:41 pm
Reputation: 13

WPIAL Boys Basketball Playoff Race

Postby natigers2005 » January 12th, 2019, 12:01 am

Including games on Tuesday Jan 15

Top 4 and Ties qualify from each section.

Playoff Race (Section Records Only, * = Qualified, x = Eliminated) (Remaining Section Schedule)

Follow me @BucFever422 for updates on games.

6A – Section 1 (10)

Pine-Richland 5-0 (at Seneca Valley, vs North Allegheny, at Butler, at North Hills, vs Central Catholic)
Butler 4-1 (at North Allegheny, vs North Hills, vs Pine-Richland, at Central Catholic, vs Seneca Valley)
North Allegheny 3-2 (vs Butler, at Pine-Richland, vs Central Catholic, at Seneca Valley, vs North Hills)
Seneca Valley 2-3 (vs Pine-Richland, at Central Catholic, vs North Hills, vs North Allegheny, at Butler)
Central Catholic 1-4 (at North Hills, vs Seneca Valley, at North Allegheny, vs Butler, at Pine-Richland)
North Hills 0-5 (vs Central Catholic, at Butler, at Seneca Valley, vs Pine-Richland, at North Allegheny)

6A – Section 2 (10)

Mount Lebanon 5-0 (at Baldwin, vs Canon-McMillan, at Bethel Park, at Peters Township, vs Upper St Clair)
Upper St Clair 4-1 (at Peters Township, vs Baldwin, at Canon-McMillan, vs Bethel Park, at Mount Lebanon)
Canon-McMillan 3-2 (vs Bethel Park, at Mount Lebanon, vs Upper St Clair, at Baldwin, vs Peters Township)
Peters Township 2-3 (vs Upper St Clair, at Bethel Park, at Baldwin, vs Mount Lebanon, at Canon-McMillan)
Baldwin 1-4 (vs Mount Lebanon, at Upper St Clair, vs Peters Township, vs Canon-McMillan, at Bethel Park)
Bethel Park 0-5 (at Canon-McMillan, vs Peters Township, vs Mount Lebanon, at Upper St Clair, vs Baldwin)

6A – Section 3 (10)

Latrobe 5-0 (at Fox Chapel, vs Penn-Trafford, at Connellsville, at Norwin, vs Hempfield)
Fox Chapel 4-1 (vs Latrobe, at Hempfield, vs Norwin, vs Penn-Trafford, at Connellsville)
Penn-Trafford 3-2 (vs Connellsville, at Latrobe, vs Hempfield, at Fox Chapel, vs Norwin)
Connellsville 2-3 (at Penn-Trafford, vs Norwin, vs Latrobe, at Hempfield, vs Fox Chapel)
Norwin 1-4 (vs Hempfield, at Connellsville, at Fox Chapel, vs Latrobe, at Penn-Trafford)
Hempfield 0-5 (at Norwin, vs Fox Chapel, at Penn-Trafford, vs Connellsville, at Latrobe)

5A – Section 1 (12)

Penn Hills 6-0 (vs Gateway, at Laurel Highlands, vs Greensburg Salem, at Albert Gallatin, vs McKeesport, at Woodland Hills)
Woodland Hills 5-1 (at Gateway, vs Laurel Highlands, at Greensburg Salem, vs Albert Gallatin, at McKeesport, vs Penn Hills)
McKeesport 4-2 (at Laurel Highlands, vs Greensburg Salem, at Albert Gallatin, vs Woodland Hills, at Penn Hills, vs Gateway)
Albert Gallatin 2-4 (at Greensburg Salem, vs McKeesport, at Woodland Hills, vs Penn Hills, at Gateway, vs Laurel Highlands)
Greensburg Salem 2-4 (vs Albert Gallatin, at McKeesport, vs Woodland Hills, at Penn Hills, vs Gateway, at Laurel Highlands)
Gateway 1-5 (vs Woodland Hills, at Penn Hills, vs Laurel Highlands, at Greensburg Salem, vs Albert Gallatin, at McKeesport)
Laurel Highlands 1-5 (vs McKeesport, at Woodland Hills, vs Penn Hills, at Gateway, vs Greensburg Salem, at Albert Gallatin)

5A – Section 2 (14)

Moon 6-0 (vs West Allegheny, at West Mifflin, vs South Fayette, vs Trinity, at Trinity, vs Chartiers Valley, at Thomas Jefferson, vs Montour)
Chartiers Valley 5-2 (vs Trinity, at South Fayette, at Thomas Jefferson, vs West Mifflin, at Moon, at Montour, vs West Allegheny)
Trinity 4-2 (at Chartiers Valley, vs Montour, at West Mifflin, at Moon, vs Moon, vs Thomas Jefferson, at West Allegheny, vs South Fayette)
Montour 4-3 (vs West Mifflin, at Trinity, vs West Allegheny, vs Thomas Jefferson, at South Fayette, vs Chartiers Valley, at Moon)
South Fayette 3-4 (vs Thomas Jefferson, vs Chartiers Valley, at Moon, at West Allegheny, vs Montour, vs West Mifflin, at Trinity)
West Allegheny 3-4 (at Moon, vs Thomas Jefferson, at Montour, vs South Fayette, at West Mifflin, vs Trinity, at Chartiers Valley)
Thomas Jefferson 2-5 (at South Fayette, at West Allegheny, vs Chartiers Valley, at Montour, at Trinity, vs Moon, at West Mifflin)
West Mifflin 0-7 (at Montour, vs Moon, vs Trinity, at Chartiers Valley, vs West Allegheny, at South Fayette, vs Thomas Jefferson)

5A – Section 3 (14)

Mars 7-0 (vs Indiana, at Shaler, vs Franklin Regional, vs Armstrong, at Plum, vs Kisi Area, at Hampton)
Franklin Regional 6-1 (at Hampton, vs Armstrong, at Mars, vs Plum, at Indiana, vs Shaler, at Kiski Area)
Shaler 5-2 (at Kiski Area, vs Mars, at Indiana, vs Hampton, vs Armstrong, at Franklin Regional, vs Plum)
Hampton 4-3 (vs Franklin Regional, at Indiana, vs Plum, at Shaler, vs Kiski Area, at Armstrong, vs Mars)
Armstrong 2-5 (vs Plum, at Franklin Regional, vs Kiski Area, at Mars, at Shaler, vs Hampton, at Indiana)
Kiski Area 2-5 (vs Shaler, at Plum, at Armstrong, vs Indiana, at Hampton, at Mars, vs Franklin Regional)
Plum 2-5 (at Armstrong, vs Kiski Area, at Hampton, at Franklin Regional, vs Mars, vs Indiana, at Shaler)
Indiana 0-7 (at Mars, vs Hampton, vs Shaler, at Kiski Area, vs Franklin Regional, at Plum, vs Armstrong)

4A – Section 1 (10)

Knoch 5-0 (vs Mount Pleasant, at Yough, vs Highlands, vs Derry, at Freeport)
Highlands 4-1 (vs Yough, at Freeport, at Knoch, vs Mount Pleasant, at Derry)
Freeport 3-2 (at Derry, vs Highlands, vs Mount Pleasant, at Yough, vs Knoch)
Derry 2-3 (vs Freeport, at Mount Pleasant, vs Yough, at Knoch, vs Highlands)
Mount Pleasant 1-4 (at Knoch, vs Derry, at Freeport, at Highlands, vs Yough)
Yough 0-5 (at Highlands, vs Knoch, at Derry, vs Freeport, at Mount Pleasant)

4A – Section 2 (12)

Ambridge 5-0 (at Beaver, vs Central Valley, at New Castle, vs Hopewell, at Blackhawk, vs Quaker Valley, vs New Castle)
New Castle 4-1 (vs Hopewell, at Blackhawk, vs Ambridge, at Quaker Valley, vs Beaver, at Central Valley, at Ambridge)
Quaker Valley 4-2 (vs Beaver, at Central Valley, vs New Castle, at Hopewell, vs Blackhawk, at Ambridge)
Central Valley 3-3 (vs Blackhawk, at Ambridge, vs Quaker Valley, at Beaver, vs New Castle, at Hopewell)
Beaver 2-4 (vs Ambridge, at Quaker Valley, vs Central Valley, at New Castle, vs Hopewell, at Blackhawk)
Blackhawk 2-4 (at Central Valley, vs New Castle, at Hopewell, vs Ambridge, at Quaker Valley, vs Beaver)
Hopewell 0-6 (at New Castle, vs Blackhawk, at Ambridge, vs Quaker Valley, at Beaver, vs Central Valley)

4A – Section 3 (10)

Uniontown 5-0 (at South Park, vs Belle Vernon, at Ringgold, vs Elizabeth Forward, at Waynesburg)
Ringgold 4-1 (vs Elizabeth Forward, at Waynesburg, vs Uniontown, at Belle Vernon, vs South Park)
South Park 3-2 (vs Uniontown, at Elizabeth Forward, at Belle Vernon, vs Waynesburg, at Ringgold)
Belle Vernon 1-4 (vs Waynesburg, at Uniontown, vs South Park, vs Ringgold, at Elizabeth Forward)
Elizabeth Forward 1-4 (at Ringgold, vs South Park, vs Waynesburg, at Uniontown, vs Belle Vernon)
Waynesburg 1-4 (at Belle Vernon, vs Ringgold, at Elizabeth Forward, at South Park, vs Uniontown)

3A – Section 1 (12)

Lincoln Park 6-0 (at Riverside, vs Aliquippa, at New Brighton, vs Beaver Falls, at Ellwood City, vs Neshannock)
Aliquippa 5-1 (vs Ellwood City, at Lincoln Park, vs Neshannock, at Riverside, vs New Brighton, at Beaver Falls)
Beaver Falls 3-3 (at New Brighton, vs Ellwood City, at Lincoln Park, vs Neshannock, at Riverside, vs Aliquippa)
Neshannock 3-3 (vs Riverside, at Aliquippa, vs New Brighton, at Beaver Falls, vs Ellwood City, at Lincoln Park)
Riverside 2-4 (vs Lincoln Park, at Neshannock, vs Aliquippa, at New Brighton, vs Beaver Falls, at Ellwood City)
Ellwood City 1-5 (at Aliquippa, vs New Brighton, at Beaver Falls, vs Lincoln Park, at Neshannock, vs Riverside)
New Brighton 1-5 (vs Beaver Falls, at Ellwood City, vs Lincoln Park, at Neshannock, vs Riverside, at Aliquippa)

3A – Section 2 (12)

Seton LaSalle 6-0 (at Avonworth, vs Freedom, at North Catholic, vs Fort Cherry, at Carlynton, vs Keystone Oaks)
North Catholic 4-1 (at Freedom, at Carlynton, vs Seton LaSalle, at Fort Cherry, vs Carlynton, at Keystone Oaks, vs Avonworth)
Avonworth 4-2 (vs Seton LaSalle, at Fort Cherry, vs Carlynton, at Keystone Oaks, vs Freedom, at North Catholic)
Keystone Oaks 3-3 (vs Fort Cherry, at Carlynton, vs Avonworth, at Freedom, vs North Catholic, at Seton LaSalle)
Freedom 2-4 (vs North Catholic, at Seton LaSalle, vs Fort Cherry, at Carlynton, vs Keystone Oaks, at Avonworth)
Carlynton 1-4 (vs Keystone Oaks, vs North Catholic, at Avonworth, vs Freedom, at North Catholic, vs Seton LaSalle, at Fort Cherry)
Fort Cherry 0-6 (at Keystone Oaks, vs Avonworth, at Freedom, vs North Catholic, at Seton LaSalle, vs Carlynton)

3A – Section 3 (12)

Deer Lakes 6-0 (vs South Allegheny, at East Allegheny, vs Burrell, at Steel Valley, vs Valley, at Shady Side Academy)
Valley 4-2 (at Steel Valley, vs Shady Side Academy, at South Allegheny, vs East Allegheny, at Deer Lakes, vs Burrell)
Burrell 3-3 (vs Shady Side Academy, at South Allegheny, vs East Allegheny, at Deer Lakes, vs Steel Valley, at Valley)
Shady Side Academy 3-3 (at Burrell, vs Steel Valley, at Valley, vs South Allegheny, at East Allegheny, vs Deer Lakes)
Steel Valley 3-3 (vs Valley, at Shady Side Academy, vs South Allegheny, at East Allegheny, vs Deer Lakes, at Burrell)
East Allegheny 1-5 (vs Deer Lakes, at Burrell, vs Steel Valley, at Valley, vs Shady Side Academy, at South Allegheny)
South Allegheny 1-5 (at Deer Lakes, vs Burrell, at Steel Valley, vs Valley, at Shady Side Academy, vs East Allegheny)

3A – Section 4 (12)

Charleroi 5-1 (vs Washington, at Brownsville, vs Frazier, at Southmoreland, vs Beth-Center, at McGuffey)
Washington 5-1 (at Charleroi, vs Brownsville, at Frazier, vs Southmoreland, at Beth-Center, vs McGuffey)
McGuffey 4-2 (vs Brownsville, at Frazier, vs Southmoreland, at Beth-Center, vs Charleroi, at Washington)
Southmoreland 4-2 (vs Beth-Center, at McGuffey, vs Charleroi, at Washington, vs Brownsville, at Frazier)
Frazier 2-4 (at Beth-Center, vs McGuffey, at Charleroi, vs Washington, at Brownsville, vs Southmoreland)
Beth-Center 1-5 (vs Frazier, at Southmoreland, vs McGuffey, at Charleroi, vs Washington, at Brownsville)
Brownsville 0-6 (at McGuffey, vs Charleroi, at Washington, vs Frazier, at Southmoreland, vs Beth-Center)

2A – Section 1 (14)

Sto-Rox 6-1 (vs Apollo-Ridge, at Springdale, vs Summit Academy, at Winchester Thurston, vs Propel Braddock Hills, at Riverview, vs Northgate)
Summit Academy 6-1 (at Riverview, vs Propel Braddock Hills, at Sto-Rox, at Apollo-Ridge, vs Northgate, vs Springdale, at Winchester Thurston)
Riverview 4-3 (vs Summit Academy, at Apollo-Ridge, vs Propel Braddock Hills, at Northgate, at Winchester Thurston, vs Sto-Rox, at Springdale)
Springdale 4-3 (at Northgate, vs Sto-Rox, vs Winchester Thurston, at Propel Braddock Hills, vs Apollo-Ridge, at Summit Academy, vs Riverview)
Winchester Thurston 4-3 (at Propel Braddock Hills, vs Northgate, at Springdale, vs Sto-Rox, vs Riverview, at Apollo-Ridge, vs Summit Academy)
Apollo-Ridge 3-4 (at Sto-Rox, vs Riverview, at Northgate, vs Summit Academy, at Springdale, vs Winchester Thurston, at Propel Braddock Hills)
Propel Braddock Hills 1-6 (vs Winchester Thurston, at Summit Academy, at Riverview, vs Springdale, at Sto-Rox, at Northgate, vs Apollo-Ridge)
Northgate 0-7 (vs Springdale, at Winchester Thurston, vs Apollo-Ridge, vs Riverview, at Summit Academy, vs Propel Braddock Hills, at Sto-Rox)

2A – Section 2 (12)

Serra Catholic 6-0 (vs Bentworth, at Carmichaels, vs Chartiers-Houston, at California, vs Brentwood, at Jeannette)
California 4-2 (vs Carmichaels, at Chartiers-Houston, vs Serra Catholic, at Brentwood, vs Jeannette, at Bentworth)
Jeannette 4-2 (at Brentwood, vs Bentworth, at Carmichaels, vs Chartiers-Houston, at California, vs Serra Catholic)
Chartiers-Houston 3-3 (vs California, at Serra Catholic, vs Brentwood, at Jeannette, vs Bentworth, at Carmichaels)
Brentwood 2-4 (vs Jeannette, at Bentworth, vs Carmichaels, at Chartiers-Houston, vs California, at Serra Catholic)
Carmichaels 2-4 (at California, vs Serra Catholic, at Brentwood, vs Jeannette, at Bentworth, vs Chartiers-Houston)
Bentworth 0-6 (at Serra Catholic, vs Brentwood, at Jeannette, vs Carmichaels, at Chartiers-Houston, vs California)

2A – Section 3 (12)

OLSH 6-0 (vs Shenango, at South Side Beaver, vs Burgettstown, at Laurel, vs Mohawk, at Sewickley Academy)
Sewickley Academy 5-1 (at Mohawk, vs Shenango, at South Side Beaver, vs Burgettstown, at Laurel, vs OLSH)
South Side Beaver 4-2 (at Laurel, vs OLSH, at Mohawk, vs Sewickley Academy, at Shenango, vs Burgettstown)
Shenango 3-3 (at OLSH, vs Mohawk, at Sewickley Academy, vs South Side Beaver, at Burgettstown, vs Laurel)
Laurel 2-4 (vs South Side Beaver, at Burgettstown, vs OLSH, at Mohawk, vs Sewickley Academy, at Shenango)
Burgettstown 1-5 (vs Laurel, at OLSH, vs Mohawk, at Sewickley Academy, vs Shenango, at South Side Beaver)
Mohawk 0-6 (vs Sewickley Academy, at Shenango, vs South Side Beaver, at Burgettstown, vs Laurel, at OLSH)

1A – Section 1 (14)

Nazareth Prep 6-1 (at Cornell, vs Vincentian Academy, vs Western Beaver, at Quigley Catholic, vs Rochester, at Union, vs Eden Christian)
Cornell 5-1 (vs Nazareth Prep, at Western Beaver, vs Rochester, at Eden Christian, vs Eden Christian, at Union, vs Quigley Catholic, at Vincentian Academy)
Union 5-2 (at Eden Christian, vs Quigley Catholic, at Vincentian Academy, at Rochester, vs Cornell, vs Nazareth Prep, at Western Beaver)
Vincentian Academy 5-2 (vs Rochester, at Nazareth Prep, vs Union, at Western Beaver, vs Quigley Catholic, at Eden Christian, vs Cornell)
Eden Christian 3-3 (vs Union, at Rochester, vs Quigley Catholic, vs Cornell, at Cornell, at Western Beaver, vs Vincentian Academy, at Nazareth Prep)
Western Beaver 2-5 (at Quigley Catholic, vs Cornell, at Nazareth Prep, vs Vincentian Academy, vs Eden Christian, at Rochester, vs Union)
Quigley Catholic 1-6 (vs Western Beaver, at Union, at Eden Christian, vs Nazareth Prep, at Vincentian Academy, at Cornell, vs Rochester)
Rochester 0-7 (at Vincentian Academy, vs Eden Christian, at Cornell, vs Union, at Nazareth Prep, vs Western Beaver, at Quigley Catholic)

1A – Section 2 (12)

Monessen 6-0 (vs Jefferson-Morgan, at Bishop Canevin, vs Geibel, at Avella, vs West Greene, at Mapletown)
Bishop Canevin 5-1 (vs West Greene, at Mapletown, vs Monessen, at Jefferson-Morgan, vs Geibel, at Avella)
Geibel 3-3 (vs Avella, at West Greene, vs Mapletown, at Monessen, vs Jefferson-Morgan, at Bishop Canevin)
West Greene 3-3 (at Bishop Canevin, vs Geibel, at Avella, vs Mapletown, at Monessen, vs Jefferson-Morgan)
Avella 2-4 (at Geibel, vs West Greene, at Mapletown, vs Monessen, at Jefferson-Morgan, vs Bishop Canevin)
Jefferson-Morgan 2-4 (vs Mapletown, at Monessen, vs Bishop Canevin, at Geibel, vs Avella, at West Greene)
Mapletown 0-6 (at Jefferson-Morgan, vs Bishop Canevin, at Geibel, vs Avella, at West Greene, vs Monessen)

1A – Section 3 (12)

Leechburg 5-1 (vs Imani Christian, at Trinity Christian, vs Greensburg CC, at Propel Andrew Street, vs Clairton, at St Joseph)
St Joseph 5-1 (at Greensburg CC, vs Propel Andrew Street, at Clairton, vs Imani Christian, at Trinity Christian, vs Leechburg)
Clairton 4-2 (at Propel Andrew Street, vs St Joseph, at Imani Christian, vs Trinity Christian, at Leechburg, vs Greensburg CC)
Greensburg CC 3-3 (vs St Joseph, at Imani Christian, vs Trinity Christian, at Leechburg, vs Propel Andrew Street, at Clairton)
Imani Christian 2-4 (at Leechburg, vs Greensburg CC, at Propel Andrew Street, vs Clairton, at St Joseph, vs Trinity Christian)
Propel Andrew Street 2-4 (vs Clairton, at St Joseph, vs Imani Christian, at Trinity Christian, vs Leechburg, at Greensburg CC)
Trinity Christian 0-6 (vs Leechburg, at Greensburg CC, vs Propel Andrew Street, at Clairton, vs St Joseph, at Imani Christian)



  • Advertisement

Return to “Basketball”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests