Tuesday 2/27 District 6 Basketball Playoffs
Posted: February 25th, 2018, 10:54 am
Boys
District 6-AA
1. Bishop Guilfoyle (19-5) vs. 4. Homer-Center (14-8), at Central Cambria 7:30 p.m.
2. Purchase Line (19-4) vs. 3. Bishop McCort (15-8), at Bishop Carroll 7:30 p.m.
District 5-AA
5. North Star (9-14) at 1. Berlin (19-4), 7 p.m.
3. Rockwood (12-11) at 2. Conemaugh Township (14-8), 7 p.m.
District 5-AAA Championship
2 Chestnut Ridge (16-6) vs. 1 Everett (16-5), at Pitt-Johnstown 7:30 p.m.
Girls
District 6-AA
1. Blairsville (22-2) vs. 4. Bellwood-Antis (22-2), at Central Cambria 6 p.m.
2. Bishop McCort (18-6) vs. 3. Penns Manor (21-3), at Bishop Carroll 6 p.m.
District 6-AAA
1. Central (20-4) vs. 5. Everett (20-4), at Claysburg-Kimmel 7 p.m.
3. Penns Valley (17-5) vs. 7. Tyrone (16-8), at Huntingdon 7 p.m.
District 6-AAAA Championship
1. Forest Hills (16-5) vs. 2. Bedford (14-9), at Pitt-Johnstown, 6 p.m. *
District 5-A
5. Fannett-Metal (13-1) at 1. Berlin (21-2), 5:30 p.m.
3. Shanksville (16-7) at 2. Southern Fulton (16-4), 7 p.m.
District 6-AA
1. Bishop Guilfoyle (19-5) vs. 4. Homer-Center (14-8), at Central Cambria 7:30 p.m.
2. Purchase Line (19-4) vs. 3. Bishop McCort (15-8), at Bishop Carroll 7:30 p.m.
District 5-AA
5. North Star (9-14) at 1. Berlin (19-4), 7 p.m.
3. Rockwood (12-11) at 2. Conemaugh Township (14-8), 7 p.m.
District 5-AAA Championship
2 Chestnut Ridge (16-6) vs. 1 Everett (16-5), at Pitt-Johnstown 7:30 p.m.
Girls
District 6-AA
1. Blairsville (22-2) vs. 4. Bellwood-Antis (22-2), at Central Cambria 6 p.m.
2. Bishop McCort (18-6) vs. 3. Penns Manor (21-3), at Bishop Carroll 6 p.m.
District 6-AAA
1. Central (20-4) vs. 5. Everett (20-4), at Claysburg-Kimmel 7 p.m.
3. Penns Valley (17-5) vs. 7. Tyrone (16-8), at Huntingdon 7 p.m.
District 6-AAAA Championship
1. Forest Hills (16-5) vs. 2. Bedford (14-9), at Pitt-Johnstown, 6 p.m. *
District 5-A
5. Fannett-Metal (13-1) at 1. Berlin (21-2), 5:30 p.m.
3. Shanksville (16-7) at 2. Southern Fulton (16-4), 7 p.m.