Friday 3/9 State Playoff Schedule D5/D6
- DragonsDoExist
- Official BleacherCoach
- Posts: 4925
- Joined: September 10th, 2012, 1:49 pm
Friday 3/9 State Playoff Schedule D5/D6
2A Girls
6-1 Bishop McCort (20-6) vs 7-7 Greensburg CC (12-11) 6pm @ Forest Hills HS
6-2 Blairsville (23-3) vs 5-2 Tussey Mountain (17-9) 6pm @ Central Cambria HS
6-3 Bellwood-Antis (23-3) vs 9-2 Kane (22-2) 6pm @ Clarion HS
6-4 Penns Manor (21-5) vs 3-1 Camp Hill (20-4) 5pm @ East Pennsboro HS
5-1 Windber (20-5) vs 7-4 Brentwood (17-7) 6pm @ UPJ
3A Girls
6-1 Penns Valley (20-5) vs 7-6 Seton LaSalle (10-14) 6pm @ Bald Eagle Area HS
6-2 Everett (21-5) vs 7-4 Neshannock (20-4) 7pm @ Bedford HS
6-3 Tyrone (17-9) vs 7-3 Mohawk (19-5) 630pm @ Peters Township HS
6-4 Central (20-5) vs 7-2 East Allegheny (24-1) 8pm @ Peters Township HS
6-5 Central Cambria (18-8) vs 7-1 Bishop Canevin (20-4) 5pm @ Peters Township HS
6A Girls
6-1 State College (14-10) vs 3-6 Dallastown (19-9) 730pm @ Bald Eagle Area HS
6-2 Altoona (20-4) vs 7-3 Mount Lebanon (13-12) 6pm @ Tyrone HS
1A Boys
6-1 Bishop Carroll (17-8) vs 7-4 Imani Christian (13-10) 730pm @ Central Cambria HS
6-2 St. Joseph's (20-7) vs 5-2 Shanksville (18-7) 730pm @ Tyrone HS
6-3 Blacklick Valley (21-5) vs 3-2 Lancaster Country Day (18-7) 5pm @ CD East HS
5-1 Shade (22-3) vs 7-3 Cornell (18-7) 730pm @ UPJ
4A Boys
6-1 Huntingdon (21-2) vs 3-5 Lancaster Catholic (24-4) 6pm @ Altoona HS
6-2 Johnstown (18-7) vs 7-4 Indiana (18-6) 730pm @ Forest Hills HS
9-1 Clearfield (15-9) vs 7-5 South Fayette (17-8) @ St. Mary's HS
5A Boys
6-1 Hollidaysburg (16-7) vs 10-2 Carrick (19-5) 730pm @ Altoona HS
Good luck to all the local teams!!!
6-1 Bishop McCort (20-6) vs 7-7 Greensburg CC (12-11) 6pm @ Forest Hills HS
6-2 Blairsville (23-3) vs 5-2 Tussey Mountain (17-9) 6pm @ Central Cambria HS
6-3 Bellwood-Antis (23-3) vs 9-2 Kane (22-2) 6pm @ Clarion HS
6-4 Penns Manor (21-5) vs 3-1 Camp Hill (20-4) 5pm @ East Pennsboro HS
5-1 Windber (20-5) vs 7-4 Brentwood (17-7) 6pm @ UPJ
3A Girls
6-1 Penns Valley (20-5) vs 7-6 Seton LaSalle (10-14) 6pm @ Bald Eagle Area HS
6-2 Everett (21-5) vs 7-4 Neshannock (20-4) 7pm @ Bedford HS
6-3 Tyrone (17-9) vs 7-3 Mohawk (19-5) 630pm @ Peters Township HS
6-4 Central (20-5) vs 7-2 East Allegheny (24-1) 8pm @ Peters Township HS
6-5 Central Cambria (18-8) vs 7-1 Bishop Canevin (20-4) 5pm @ Peters Township HS
6A Girls
6-1 State College (14-10) vs 3-6 Dallastown (19-9) 730pm @ Bald Eagle Area HS
6-2 Altoona (20-4) vs 7-3 Mount Lebanon (13-12) 6pm @ Tyrone HS
1A Boys
6-1 Bishop Carroll (17-8) vs 7-4 Imani Christian (13-10) 730pm @ Central Cambria HS
6-2 St. Joseph's (20-7) vs 5-2 Shanksville (18-7) 730pm @ Tyrone HS
6-3 Blacklick Valley (21-5) vs 3-2 Lancaster Country Day (18-7) 5pm @ CD East HS
5-1 Shade (22-3) vs 7-3 Cornell (18-7) 730pm @ UPJ
4A Boys
6-1 Huntingdon (21-2) vs 3-5 Lancaster Catholic (24-4) 6pm @ Altoona HS
6-2 Johnstown (18-7) vs 7-4 Indiana (18-6) 730pm @ Forest Hills HS
9-1 Clearfield (15-9) vs 7-5 South Fayette (17-8) @ St. Mary's HS
5A Boys
6-1 Hollidaysburg (16-7) vs 10-2 Carrick (19-5) 730pm @ Altoona HS
Good luck to all the local teams!!!
Last edited by DragonsDoExist on March 4th, 2018, 4:12 pm, edited 2 times in total.
You play to win the game!!!
-
- Moderator Team
- Posts: 11115
- Joined: June 24th, 2011, 10:43 am
Re: Friday 3/9 State Playoff Schedule D5/D6
Lancaster Country Day 33
Blacklick Valley 17
Halftime
Blacklick Valley 17
Halftime
Re: Friday 3/9 State Playoff Schedule D5/D6
Any live streams or online radio broadcasts for the 1a games tonight?
-
- Junior
- Posts: 111
- Joined: February 9th, 2016, 8:52 am
Re: Friday 3/9 State Playoff Schedule D5/D6
Any scores??
-
- Junior
- Posts: 111
- Joined: February 9th, 2016, 8:52 am
Re: Friday 3/9 State Playoff Schedule D5/D6
I heard Blairsville girls were up big on Tussey Mountain
Re: Friday 3/9 State Playoff Schedule D5/D6
Huntingdon 60 Lancaster 58
-
- Grad Assistant
- Posts: 238
- Joined: November 24th, 2008, 1:53 pm
Re: Friday 3/9 State Playoff Schedule D5/D6
Bellwood 69
Kane 40
Kane 40
- DragonsDoExist
- Official BleacherCoach
- Posts: 4925
- Joined: September 10th, 2012, 1:49 pm
Re: Friday 3/9 State Playoff Schedule D5/D6
3A girls
Penns Valley 54
Seton LaSalle 47
Bishop Canevin 59
Central Cambria 53
Mohawk 63
Tyrone 46
Everett 56
Neshannock 53
East Allegheny 12
Central 5
End of 1
Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
Penns Valley 54
Seton LaSalle 47
Bishop Canevin 59
Central Cambria 53
Mohawk 63
Tyrone 46
Everett 56
Neshannock 53
East Allegheny 12
Central 5
End of 1
Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
You play to win the game!!!
- DragonsDoExist
- Official BleacherCoach
- Posts: 4925
- Joined: September 10th, 2012, 1:49 pm
Re: Friday 3/9 State Playoff Schedule D5/D6
4A Boys
Indiana 35
Johnstown 29
Half
Clearfield 29
South Fayette 23
Half
Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
Indiana 35
Johnstown 29
Half
Clearfield 29
South Fayette 23
Half
Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
You play to win the game!!!
-
- Junior
- Posts: 111
- Joined: February 9th, 2016, 8:52 am
Re: Friday 3/9 State Playoff Schedule D5/D6
Brentwood beat windber by a couple buckets