Predictions
- Wrasslerfan
- Official BleacherCoach
- Posts: 1740
- Joined: December 2nd, 2003, 8:17 pm
- Location: at wrestling matches
Predictions
106- Gavin Teasdale- Jefferson Morgan vs Aaron Burkett-Chestnut Ridge
113-Max Murin Central Cambria vs Joe Lobeck Lancaster Catholic
120- Tate Ortz Brookville vs Colin Gloriosso Huntingdon
126- Triston Law FH vs Charles Johnson Wyoming Valley
132- Korbin Myers - BS vs George Phillippi - Derry
138- Kyle Shoop- BS vs Mike Carr South Fayette
145- James Duffy Smethport vs Kent Lane Southern Columbia
152- Billy Barnes Southren Columbia vs Michael Comunale Pius X
160- Drew Doak Blairsville vs John Vaughan Boiling Springs
170- Greg Bulsak South Park vs Briton Shelton Bermudian Springs
182- Dakota Geer Franklin Vs Colton Dull Bermudian Springs
195- Dylan Reynolds Saegertown vs Scott Thompson Blairsville
220- Sam McCollum Bermudian Springs vs Buzzy Maines West Branch
285- Jack Karsten Cameron County vs Al Beattie Burrell
113-Max Murin Central Cambria vs Joe Lobeck Lancaster Catholic
120- Tate Ortz Brookville vs Colin Gloriosso Huntingdon
126- Triston Law FH vs Charles Johnson Wyoming Valley
132- Korbin Myers - BS vs George Phillippi - Derry
138- Kyle Shoop- BS vs Mike Carr South Fayette
145- James Duffy Smethport vs Kent Lane Southern Columbia
152- Billy Barnes Southren Columbia vs Michael Comunale Pius X
160- Drew Doak Blairsville vs John Vaughan Boiling Springs
170- Greg Bulsak South Park vs Briton Shelton Bermudian Springs
182- Dakota Geer Franklin Vs Colton Dull Bermudian Springs
195- Dylan Reynolds Saegertown vs Scott Thompson Blairsville
220- Sam McCollum Bermudian Springs vs Buzzy Maines West Branch
285- Jack Karsten Cameron County vs Al Beattie Burrell
Wrestling... What Men do during boys basketball season
Dan Gable
Dan Gable
-
- Official BleacherCoach
- Posts: 358
- Joined: December 26th, 2014, 12:48 pm
Re: Predictions
106. SW-1 Gavin Teasdale 9 Jefferson-Morgan 7 42-0, Dec. NE-1 Alan Diltz 11 Benton 4 36-5
113. SE-1 Joe Lobeck 11 Lancaster Catholic 3 38-2, Dec. SW-1 Max Murin 10 Central Cambria 6 33-1
120. SE-1 John Pipa 10 Bishop McDevitt (3) 3 23-2 Dec. NW-1 Taylor Ortz 11 Brookville 9 37-2
126. SW-1 Triston Law 12 Forest Hills 6 38-1 Dec. NE-1 Charles Johnson 11 Wyoming Area 2 34-0
132. SE-1 Korbin Myers 12 Boiling Springs 3 37-1 Dec. SW-1 George Phillippi 11 Derry Area 7 39-3
138. SE-1 Kyle Shoop 12 Boiling Springs 3 40-1 Dec. SW-1 Mike Carr 11 South Fayette 7 40-0
145. NE-1 Kent Lane 12 Southern Columbia 4 40-1 Maj. NE-3 Dakota Nixon 12 Muncy 4 34-7
152. NE-1 Billy Barnes 12 Southern Columbia 4 34-1 Dec. SW-1 Jake Wentzel 11 South Park 7 36-1
160. NE-1 Cole Walter 12 Mifflinburg 4 37-1 Dec. NW-2 Cody Mulligan 9 Saegertown 10 40-6
170. SW-1 Greg Bulsak 11 South Park 7 30-3 Dec. SE-1 Briton Shelton 12 Bermudian Springs 3 37-3
182. NW-1 Dakota Geer 11 Franklin 10 33-1 Dec. SW-1 Corey Hazel 12 Penns Valley 6 35-1
195. NW-1 Dylan Reynolds 12 Saegertown 10 46-0 Dec. NE-1 Zac Faust 12 G.A.R. Memorial 2 35-3 < I was wrong
220. SW-2 Jacob Robb 11 Kittanning 7 37-4 Dec. NE-1 Dylan Otis 12 Wyalusing 4 46-1
285. SW-1 Al Beattie 12 Burrell 7 44-1 Dec. NW-1 Jack Karsten 12 Cameron County 9 33-1
113. SE-1 Joe Lobeck 11 Lancaster Catholic 3 38-2, Dec. SW-1 Max Murin 10 Central Cambria 6 33-1
120. SE-1 John Pipa 10 Bishop McDevitt (3) 3 23-2 Dec. NW-1 Taylor Ortz 11 Brookville 9 37-2
126. SW-1 Triston Law 12 Forest Hills 6 38-1 Dec. NE-1 Charles Johnson 11 Wyoming Area 2 34-0
132. SE-1 Korbin Myers 12 Boiling Springs 3 37-1 Dec. SW-1 George Phillippi 11 Derry Area 7 39-3
138. SE-1 Kyle Shoop 12 Boiling Springs 3 40-1 Dec. SW-1 Mike Carr 11 South Fayette 7 40-0
145. NE-1 Kent Lane 12 Southern Columbia 4 40-1 Maj. NE-3 Dakota Nixon 12 Muncy 4 34-7
152. NE-1 Billy Barnes 12 Southern Columbia 4 34-1 Dec. SW-1 Jake Wentzel 11 South Park 7 36-1
160. NE-1 Cole Walter 12 Mifflinburg 4 37-1 Dec. NW-2 Cody Mulligan 9 Saegertown 10 40-6
170. SW-1 Greg Bulsak 11 South Park 7 30-3 Dec. SE-1 Briton Shelton 12 Bermudian Springs 3 37-3
182. NW-1 Dakota Geer 11 Franklin 10 33-1 Dec. SW-1 Corey Hazel 12 Penns Valley 6 35-1
195. NW-1 Dylan Reynolds 12 Saegertown 10 46-0 Dec. NE-1 Zac Faust 12 G.A.R. Memorial 2 35-3 < I was wrong
220. SW-2 Jacob Robb 11 Kittanning 7 37-4 Dec. NE-1 Dylan Otis 12 Wyalusing 4 46-1
285. SW-1 Al Beattie 12 Burrell 7 44-1 Dec. NW-1 Jack Karsten 12 Cameron County 9 33-1
Last edited by Stonycreek on March 5th, 2015, 1:56 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Re: Predictions
Robb is my longshot pick also.Stonycreek wrote:220. SW-2 Jacob Robb 11 Kittanning 7 37-4 Dec. NE-1 Dylan Otis 12 Wyalusing 4 46-1
And my heart is rooting for Aaron Burkett ...
-
- Official BleacherCoach
- Posts: 358
- Joined: December 26th, 2014, 12:48 pm
Re: Predictions
Yeah, I am rooting for the D5 and D6 guys but I don't want that to affect my picks. Burkett and some other locals could very well make it to the finals and I hope they do but I just don't think they will as of right now.bcor wrote:Robb is my longshot pick also.Stonycreek wrote:220. SW-2 Jacob Robb 11 Kittanning 7 37-4 Dec. NE-1 Dylan Otis 12 Wyalusing 4 46-1
And my heart is rooting for Aaron Burkett ...
- Wrasslerfan
- Official BleacherCoach
- Posts: 1740
- Joined: December 2nd, 2003, 8:17 pm
- Location: at wrestling matches
Re: Predictions
just curious stonycreek what are you basing your picks on
Wrestling... What Men do during boys basketball season
Dan Gable
Dan Gable
-
- Official BleacherCoach
- Posts: 358
- Joined: December 26th, 2014, 12:48 pm
Re: Predictions
Uneducated guesses.Wrasslerfan wrote:just curious stonycreek what are you basing your picks on