Boys Basketball Playoffs Week Two
-
- Moderator Team
- Posts: 11116
- Joined: June 24th, 2011, 10:43 am
Boys Basketball Playoffs Week Two
District 6 Class A
Championship: (1) Bishop Carroll (14-9) vs. (2) Williamsburg (14-7), at Mt. Aloysius College Wednesday 7:30
Consolation: (5) Blacklick Valley (5-18) vs. (3) Saltsburg (12-11), at Homer Centers HS Wednesday 7:30
District 6 Class AA
Semifinals: (1) Bishop Guilfoyle (21-3) vs. (4) Homer Center (16-7), at Hollidaysburg HS Monday 7:30
(3) Portage (19-4) vs. (2) West Branch (19-3), at Tyrone MS 7:30
District 6 Class AAA
Semifinals: (1) Ligonier Valley (21-2) vs. (5) Penns Valley (15-8), at Hollidaysburg HS Tuesday 7:00
(2) Westmont (19-5) vs. (3) Richland (15-7), at Johnstown HS 7:00 p.m.
District 6-8-9 Class AAAAAA
Play-in game: State College (6-16) vs. Erie High School (12-11), at Tyrone MS Monday 6:00
District 5 Class A
Championship: (1) Berlin (25-1) vs. (2) Shade (14-2), at UPJ Friday 8:00 p.m.
Consolation: (4) Turkeyfoot Valley (15-9) vs. (3) Southern Fulton (16-8), at UPJ Friday 5:00
District 5 Class AA
Championship: (1) North Star (21-3) vs. (3) Windber (15-7), at UPJ Saturday 2:00 p.m.
District 5 Class AAA
Semifinal: (1) Chestnut Ridge (12-10) vs. (2) Everett (11-9)
Championship: (1) Bishop Carroll (14-9) vs. (2) Williamsburg (14-7), at Mt. Aloysius College Wednesday 7:30
Consolation: (5) Blacklick Valley (5-18) vs. (3) Saltsburg (12-11), at Homer Centers HS Wednesday 7:30
District 6 Class AA
Semifinals: (1) Bishop Guilfoyle (21-3) vs. (4) Homer Center (16-7), at Hollidaysburg HS Monday 7:30
(3) Portage (19-4) vs. (2) West Branch (19-3), at Tyrone MS 7:30
District 6 Class AAA
Semifinals: (1) Ligonier Valley (21-2) vs. (5) Penns Valley (15-8), at Hollidaysburg HS Tuesday 7:00
(2) Westmont (19-5) vs. (3) Richland (15-7), at Johnstown HS 7:00 p.m.
District 6-8-9 Class AAAAAA
Play-in game: State College (6-16) vs. Erie High School (12-11), at Tyrone MS Monday 6:00
District 5 Class A
Championship: (1) Berlin (25-1) vs. (2) Shade (14-2), at UPJ Friday 8:00 p.m.
Consolation: (4) Turkeyfoot Valley (15-9) vs. (3) Southern Fulton (16-8), at UPJ Friday 5:00
District 5 Class AA
Championship: (1) North Star (21-3) vs. (3) Windber (15-7), at UPJ Saturday 2:00 p.m.
District 5 Class AAA
Semifinal: (1) Chestnut Ridge (12-10) vs. (2) Everett (11-9)
- GoldenRamsFAN
- Official BleacherCoach
- Posts: 720
- Joined: November 12th, 2015, 1:09 pm
Re: Boys Basketball Playoffs Week Two
Nice win for portage boys tonight. Really young team and winning convincingly. Tough task with a BG team coming up though.
-
- Moderator Team
- Posts: 11116
- Joined: June 24th, 2011, 10:43 am
Re: Boys Basketball Playoffs Week Two
District 6 Class A
Championship: (1) Bishop Carroll (14-9) vs. (2) Williamsburg (14-7), at Mt. Aloysius College Wednesday 7:30
Consolation: (5) Blacklick Valley (5-18) vs. (3) Saltsburg (12-11), at Homer Centers HS Wednesday 7:30
District 6 Class AA
Championship: (1) Bishop Guilfoyle (22-3) vs. (3) Portage (20-4), at Mount Aloysius, Thursday 7:30
Consolation: (4) Homer Center (16-8) vs. (2) West Branch (19-4), at Altoona HS, Thursday 7:30
District 6 Class AAA
Championship: (1) Ligonier Valley (22-2) vs. (3) Richland (16-7), at Mount Aloysius Friday 7:30
Consolation: (2) Westmont (19-6) vs. (5) Penns Valley (15-9), at Claysburg Kimmel HS 7:00 p.m.
District 6-8-9 Class AAAAAA
Semifinals: (4) State College (7-16) vs. (1) McDowell (19-3), at Hagerty Center, Wednesday 7:30
(3) Altoona (11-12) vs. (2) Allderdice (18-6), at Brashear H.S.
District 5 Class A
Championship: (1) Berlin (25-1) vs. (2) Shade (14-2), at UPJ Friday 8:00 p.m.
Consolation: (4) Turkeyfoot Valley (15-9) vs. (3) Southern Fulton (16-8), at UPJ Friday 5:00
District 5 Class AA
Championship: (1) North Star (21-3) vs. (3) Windber (15-7), at UPJ Saturday 2:00
District 5 Class AAA
Semifinal: (2) Everett (11-9)at (1) Chestnut Ridge (12-10) Wednesday 7:00
Championship: (1) Bishop Carroll (14-9) vs. (2) Williamsburg (14-7), at Mt. Aloysius College Wednesday 7:30
Consolation: (5) Blacklick Valley (5-18) vs. (3) Saltsburg (12-11), at Homer Centers HS Wednesday 7:30
District 6 Class AA
Championship: (1) Bishop Guilfoyle (22-3) vs. (3) Portage (20-4), at Mount Aloysius, Thursday 7:30
Consolation: (4) Homer Center (16-8) vs. (2) West Branch (19-4), at Altoona HS, Thursday 7:30
District 6 Class AAA
Championship: (1) Ligonier Valley (22-2) vs. (3) Richland (16-7), at Mount Aloysius Friday 7:30
Consolation: (2) Westmont (19-6) vs. (5) Penns Valley (15-9), at Claysburg Kimmel HS 7:00 p.m.
District 6-8-9 Class AAAAAA
Semifinals: (4) State College (7-16) vs. (1) McDowell (19-3), at Hagerty Center, Wednesday 7:30
(3) Altoona (11-12) vs. (2) Allderdice (18-6), at Brashear H.S.
District 5 Class A
Championship: (1) Berlin (25-1) vs. (2) Shade (14-2), at UPJ Friday 8:00 p.m.
Consolation: (4) Turkeyfoot Valley (15-9) vs. (3) Southern Fulton (16-8), at UPJ Friday 5:00
District 5 Class AA
Championship: (1) North Star (21-3) vs. (3) Windber (15-7), at UPJ Saturday 2:00
District 5 Class AAA
Semifinal: (2) Everett (11-9)at (1) Chestnut Ridge (12-10) Wednesday 7:00
-
- Moderator Team
- Posts: 11116
- Joined: June 24th, 2011, 10:43 am
Re: Boys Basketball Playoffs Week Two
District 6 Class AA
Championship: (1) Bishop Guilfoyle (22-3) vs. (3) Portage (20-4), at Mount Aloysius, Thursday 7:30
Consolation: (4) Homer Center (16-8) vs. (2) West Branch (19-4), at Altoona HS, Thursday 7:30
District 6 Class AAA
Championship: (1) Ligonier Valley (22-2) vs. (3) Richland (16-7), at Mount Aloysius Friday 7:30
Consolation: (2) Westmont (19-6) vs. (5) Penns Valley (15-9), at Claysburg Kimmel HS Friday 7:00 p.m.
District 6-8-9 Class AAAAAA
Championship: (2) Allderdice (19-6) vs. (1) McDowell (20-3), at Hagerty Center Erie, Friday 7:30 p.m.
District 5 Class A
Championship: (1) Berlin (25-1) vs. (2) Shade (14-2), at UPJ Friday 8:00 p.m.
Consolation: (4) Turkeyfoot Valley (15-9) vs. (3) Southern Fulton (16-8), at UPJ Friday 5:00 p.m.
District 5 Class AA
Championship: (1) North Star (21-3) vs. (3) Windber (15-7), at UPJ Saturday 2:00 p.m.
District 5/9 Subregion Class AAA
Championship: Chestnut Ridge (13-10) vs. Brookville (16-7), at Clearfield HS Saturday 3:00 p.m.
Championship: (1) Bishop Guilfoyle (22-3) vs. (3) Portage (20-4), at Mount Aloysius, Thursday 7:30
Consolation: (4) Homer Center (16-8) vs. (2) West Branch (19-4), at Altoona HS, Thursday 7:30
District 6 Class AAA
Championship: (1) Ligonier Valley (22-2) vs. (3) Richland (16-7), at Mount Aloysius Friday 7:30
Consolation: (2) Westmont (19-6) vs. (5) Penns Valley (15-9), at Claysburg Kimmel HS Friday 7:00 p.m.
District 6-8-9 Class AAAAAA
Championship: (2) Allderdice (19-6) vs. (1) McDowell (20-3), at Hagerty Center Erie, Friday 7:30 p.m.
District 5 Class A
Championship: (1) Berlin (25-1) vs. (2) Shade (14-2), at UPJ Friday 8:00 p.m.
Consolation: (4) Turkeyfoot Valley (15-9) vs. (3) Southern Fulton (16-8), at UPJ Friday 5:00 p.m.
District 5 Class AA
Championship: (1) North Star (21-3) vs. (3) Windber (15-7), at UPJ Saturday 2:00 p.m.
District 5/9 Subregion Class AAA
Championship: Chestnut Ridge (13-10) vs. Brookville (16-7), at Clearfield HS Saturday 3:00 p.m.