North Star Girls next opponents G.C.C.s' results
-
- Official BleacherCoach
- Posts: 1900
- Joined: October 24th, 2003, 10:42 am
- Location: SCOTTDALE, PA.
North Star Girls next opponents G.C.C.s' results
"2009" G.C.C. GIRLS VOLLEYBALL SCHEDULE
Date------- Time --------Opponent -------------Result
9/15 -----6:00PM------- Springdale ----------- W 3-0
9/17----- 7:00PM -----at Riverview----------- W 3-0
9/22 -----6:00PM -----West Shamokin--------W 3-1
9/24 -----6:00PM -------Leechburg -----------W 3-0
9/28------7:00PM ---------Geibel -------------W 3-0
9/29------ 7:00PM----- at Trinity Christian- W 3-0
10/6 ------7:00PM ------at Springdale -------W 3-0
10/8 -------6:00PM ------Riverview----------W 3-0
10/13------ 7:00PM ---at West Shamokin--- L 0-3
10/15 ------7:00PM -----at Leechburg-------W 3-0
10/20 ------6:00PM ----Trinity Christian---- W 3-0
10/22 ------7:00PM -------at Geibel----------W 3-0
=========================================================================
W.P.I.A.L. Class (A) First Round:
10/29 -------6:00PM -------Northgate ------- W 3-0
========================================================================
W.P.I.A.L. Class (A) Quarterfinals:
11/3 ---------6:00PM -------at Bentworth W 3-1
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
W.P.I.A.L. Class (A) Semifinals:
11/5 ---------6:00PM------- at Beaver County Christian ---- W 3-0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
W.P.I.A.L. Class (A) Championship:
11/7 ---------2:00PM -------------at West Shamokin ------------- L 1-3
The Chops...
Date------- Time --------Opponent -------------Result
9/15 -----6:00PM------- Springdale ----------- W 3-0
9/17----- 7:00PM -----at Riverview----------- W 3-0
9/22 -----6:00PM -----West Shamokin--------W 3-1
9/24 -----6:00PM -------Leechburg -----------W 3-0
9/28------7:00PM ---------Geibel -------------W 3-0
9/29------ 7:00PM----- at Trinity Christian- W 3-0
10/6 ------7:00PM ------at Springdale -------W 3-0
10/8 -------6:00PM ------Riverview----------W 3-0
10/13------ 7:00PM ---at West Shamokin--- L 0-3
10/15 ------7:00PM -----at Leechburg-------W 3-0
10/20 ------6:00PM ----Trinity Christian---- W 3-0
10/22 ------7:00PM -------at Geibel----------W 3-0
=========================================================================
W.P.I.A.L. Class (A) First Round:
10/29 -------6:00PM -------Northgate ------- W 3-0
========================================================================
W.P.I.A.L. Class (A) Quarterfinals:
11/3 ---------6:00PM -------at Bentworth W 3-1
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
W.P.I.A.L. Class (A) Semifinals:
11/5 ---------6:00PM------- at Beaver County Christian ---- W 3-0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
W.P.I.A.L. Class (A) Championship:
11/7 ---------2:00PM -------------at West Shamokin ------------- L 1-3
The Chops...